Frequently Asked Questions

 

What is the minimum/maximum number of players that can play in a game?

Minimum: Five (5)

Maximum: Eighteen (18)

 

How do I reschedule a game?

See our Rescheduling Policy

 

Can we make changes to our roster part way through the season?

Yes. Players can be added/removed from rosters up until February 15. As of February 16 all rosters will be frozen, and players can no longer be added or removed. 

 

Is there a bathroom on site?

Yes. There is a porta potty next to the entrance of the dome. Alternatively, Coliseum participants may use the bathrooms at the RA Centre. They can be accessed by entering the 'East Entrance' of the building.  

 

What is the process to call up players?

Hand write the player's name on the game sheet. For information on call up rules, see 'Section 7' of the Coliseum Rules

 

Why aren't some of my players' names printed on the game sheet?

A) They're a call up. Call ups will not be printed on the game sheet. 

B) You have not added them to your Coliseum roster. To add them go to 'My Team' --> 'Player Roster' --> 'Action' and 'Request New Player Addition'. Once added we receive a notification and will have them approved within 24 hours. 

 

Change Theme
Confirmation
Are you sure?